@HOME LIMITED

PERSIMMON HOUSE, FULFORD, YORK  YO19 4FE
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00368269

Summary

@HOME LIMITED was incorporated on 21 July 1941 as a Private Limited Company registered in YORK. @HOME LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 77 years 8 months, and 3 days.

Registration Number 00368269
Company Name @HOME LIMITED
Company Status Active
Company Type Private Limited Company
Date of Incorporation 21 Jul 1941
Classification

Registered Address

Address PERSIMMON HOUSE
FULFORD
YORK
YO19 4FE
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 31 December
Account next due date Monday, 30 Sep 2019 (189 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category DORMANT

People

No people found.

Shareholders

Beazer Homes Birmingham Central Limited
Corporate Entity - Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VICKERS SAND CO.LIMITED 20 Dec 2000