. A SPACE STATION PLC

149 ST. PAULS AVENUE, SLOUGH  SL2 5EN
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • Public Limited Company
  • Company No. 01693618

Summary

. A SPACE STATION PLC was incorporated on 24 January 1983 as a Public Limited Company registered in SLOUGH. . A SPACE STATION PLC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Public Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 0 months, and 28 days.

Registration Number 01693618
Company Name . A SPACE STATION PLC
Company Status Active
Company Type Public Limited Company
Date of Incorporation 24 Jan 1983
Classification

Registered Address

Address 149 ST. PAULS AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL2 5EN
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 31 December
Account next due date Sunday, 30 Jun 2019 (128 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category FULL

People

Mr Alastair Scott Caldwell
British • Born in March 1943
Current

Shareholders

Mr Alastair Scott Caldwell
Individual Person - Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 16
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 10

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A SPACE STATION PLC 05 Nov 2002