(WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED

L C W HOUSE, CHAINBAR ROAD, CLECKHEATON  BD19 3QF
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01800771

Summary

(WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED was incorporated on 16 March 1984 as a Private Limited Company registered in CLECKHEATON. (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 0 months, and 8 days.

Registration Number 01800771
Company Name (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED
Company Status Active
Company Type Private Limited Company
Date of Incorporation 16 Mar 1984
Classification

Registered Address

Address L C W HOUSE
CHAINBAR ROAD
CLECKHEATON
BD19 3QF
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 31 December
Account next due date Monday, 30 Sep 2019 (189 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category SMALL

People

No people found.

Shareholders

Caygill Holdings Ltd
Corporate Entity - Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 23
Mortgages Outstanding 20
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
L.C.W. VAN RENTALS LIMITED 04 Jun 2007