"ISLAND CONCERTS"

PYLE HOUSE, 136 & 137 PYLE STREET, NEWPORT  PO30 1JW
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 02683032

Summary

"ISLAND CONCERTS" was incorporated on 31 January 1992 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in NEWPORT. "ISLAND CONCERTS" has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Support activities to performing arts. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 26 years 11 months, and 16 days.

Registration Number 02683032
Company Name "ISLAND CONCERTS"
Company Status Active
Company Type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Date of Incorporation 31 Jan 1992
Classification

Registered Address

Address PYLE HOUSE
136 & 137 PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
PO30 1JW
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 31 January
Account next due date Thursday, 31 Oct 2019 (287 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

People

Mr Robert Milner
British • Born in June 1942
Current

Shareholders

No shareholders found.

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 0
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE ISLE OF WIGHT OBOE COMPETITION 12 Jan 2004