"PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD

COOMBEHAYES FARM, WADLEY HILL, UPLYME  DT7 3SU
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03079224

Summary

"PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD was incorporated on 12 July 1995 as a Private Limited Company registered in UPLYME. "PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 23 years 8 months, and 12 days.

Registration Number 03079224
Company Name "PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD
Company Status Active
Company Type Private Limited Company
Date of Incorporation 12 Jul 1995
Classification

Registered Address

Address COOMBEHAYES FARM
WADLEY HILL
UPLYME
DT7 3SU
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 30 April
Account next due date Thursday, 31 Jan 2019 (-52 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category

People

Dr Michael Peter Whittome
British • Born in August 1966
Current
Kate Louise Whittome
British • Born in October 1967
Current

Shareholders

Kate Louise Whittome
Individual Person - Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
Dr Michael Peter Whittome
Individual Person - Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PURPLE EMPEROR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 02 Jul 2004