(TWO) CAN DESIGN LIMITED

SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD, SUNDERLAND  SR5 2TA
  • Active
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2018
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03874318

Summary

(TWO) CAN DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on 10 November 1999 as a Private Limited Company registered in SUNDERLAND. (TWO) CAN DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: specialised design activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 4 months, and 14 days.

Registration Number 03874318
Company Name (TWO) CAN DESIGN LIMITED
Company Status Active
Company Type Private Limited Company
Date of Incorporation 10 Nov 1999
Classification

Registered Address

Address SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE
WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND
SR5 2TA
Country Of Origin

Accounts

End of financial Year 30 November
Account next due date Saturday, 31 Aug 2019 (159 days left)
Account last made up date
Next confirmation statement due date
Last confirmation statement dated
Account category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

People

Mr Paul Kenneth Briggs
British • Born in September 1959
Current
Mrs Sheena Hargrave Briggs
British • Born in May 1962
Current
Ms Louise Jane Briggs
British • Born in December 1987
Current

Shareholders

Mr Paul Kenneth Briggs
Individual Person - Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
Mrs Sheena Hargrave Briggs
Individual Person - Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Liabilities

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JIVING LIMITED 18 Nov 1999